Meet the Leadership Columbia Class

Leadership Columbia Class of 2018

  • Lakia Bass

    Lakia Bass

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • William B. Beaman

    William B. Beaman

    Colliers International

  • Elizabeth Black

    Elizabeth Black

    Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, PA

  • Caleb Bryant

    Caleb Bryant

    Central Electric Power Cooperative

  • Laura Burns

    Laura Burns

    Seed Architecture, LLC

  • Janet Carlson

    Janet Carlson

    Palmetto Health Baptist Parkridge

  • Demetria Carswell

    Demetria Carswell

    SCDHHS

  • Alexandra Cebry

    Alexandra Cebry

    Columbia City Ballet

  • Russell Comeaux

    Russell Comeaux

    Aflac Incorporated

  • Bethany Dadisman

    Bethany Dadisman

    Colonial Life

  • Chad Dial

    Chad Dial

    Bell Carrington and Price, LLC

  • Melissa Dunn

    Melissa Dunn

    United Way of the Midlands

  • Margaret Deans Fawcett

    Margaret Deans Fawcett

    Ronald McDonald

  • Robin Free

    Robin Free

    Palmetto GBA

  • Nicholas Galante

    Nicholas Galante

    The Animal Mission of the Midlands

  • Susan Gilfillan

    Susan Gilfillan

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • Hall Gladden

    Hall Gladden

    Colite International, LTD

  • Michael Glenn

    Michael Glenn

    TD Bank

  • Hunter Gordy

    Hunter Gordy

    Nephron Pharmaceuticals Corporation

  • Brennon D. Graham

    Brennon D. Graham

    Growing Home Southeast, Inc.

  • Heyward Harvin

    Heyward Harvin

    The City of Columbia

  • Mary Dell Hayes

    Mary Dell Hayes

    Sexual Trauma Services of the Midlands

  • Chase Heatherly

    Chase Heatherly

    Free Times/Evening Post Industries

  • Jon Hethcox

    Jon Hethcox

    Aflac

  • Elizabeth Hutton

    Elizabeth Hutton

    SCANA Corporation

  • Ashley Jaillette

    Ashley Jaillette

    SC Association of Technical College Commissioners

  • Erika Johnson

    Erika Johnson

    EDENS

  • Merrell D. Johnson

    Merrell D. Johnson

    South Carolina Judicial Department

  • Janie Kerzan

    Janie Kerzan

    University of South Carolina

  • Lee Ann Kornegay

    Lee Ann Kornegay

    701 Whaley & LA Kornegay, Media Productions

  • Adam Lean

    Adam Lean

    The CFO Project

  • Jesica Mackey

    Jesica Mackey

    HDR

  • Lisa Mathew

    Lisa Mathew

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • Shayla Merrit

    Shayla Merrit

    Stevens & Wilkinson

  • Sam Monroe

    Sam Monroe

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • Matthew Nichols

    Matthew Nichols

    Founders Federal Credit Union

  • Patrick Olson

    Patrick Olson

    Colonial Life

  • Connelly-Anne Ragley

    Connelly-Anne Ragley

    Denny Public Affairs, LLC

  • Mal Reeder

    Mal Reeder

    Midlands Technical College

  • Rachel Robinson

    Rachel Robinson

    SCANA Corporation

  • Aubrey Lynne Sejuit

    Aubrey Lynne Sejuit

    Lenoir-Rhyne University

  • Bradley Shell

    Bradley Shell

    Peach Properties

  • Betsy Sippel

    Betsy Sippel

    LTC Health Solutions

  • Samantha Skeeter

    Samantha Skeeter

    South Carolina Department of Revenue

  • Shawn Skillman

    Shawn Skillman

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • Lauren Smith

    Lauren Smith

    Holder Properties

  • Robert C. Squirewell

    Robert C. Squirewell

    Rescare/SC Works

  • Selia Straus

    Selia Straus

    Sagacious Partners

  • Daniella Surginer

    Daniella Surginer

    Army Reserve

  • Angel E. Sweeting

    Angel E. Sweeting

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • Justine Tate

    Justine Tate

    Adams and Reese LLP

  • Samantha Vasknetz

    Samantha Vasknetz

    Wolfe Solutions

  • Emily Zackon

    Emily Zackon

    Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein

  • La Shonda R. Wilson

    La Shonda R. Wilson

    Salient CRGT

  • Kimberly Wilson

    Kimberly Wilson

    Estates Management Company

  • Lara Winburn

    Lara Winburn

    WREN

  • Becky Wych

    Becky Wych

    United Way of the Midlands