Meet the Leadership Columbia Class

Leadership Columbia Class of 2019

  • Marcus Backman

    Marcus Backman

    United Way of the Midlands

  • Henry Batts

    Henry Batts

    Janney

  • Mike Bell

    Mike Bell

    Babcock Center

  • Jennifer Blackhurst

    Jennifer Blackhurst

    NBSC

  • Becky Brantley

    Becky Brantley

    Garvin Design Group

  • Sarah Brewer

    Sarah Brewer

    Unum/Colonial Life

  • Justin Brown

    Justin Brown

    Colonial Life

  • Mary Margaret Brown

    Mary Margaret Brown

    M.B. Kahn Construction

  • Kim Butler

    Kim Butler

    Colliers International

  • Danya Cantelmi

    Danya Cantelmi

    Experience Columbia SC

  • Jennifer Capell

    Jennifer Capell

    BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

  • Ashley Card

    Ashley Card

    Dayor Media

  • Harley Carpenter

    Harley Carpenter

    Special Olympics South Carolina

  • David Collins

    David Collins

    Beam & Hinge

  • Marissa DeCola

    Marissa DeCola

    Agape Hospice

  • Kevin Deloach

    Kevin Deloach

    South Carolina Education Lottery

  • Joshua Duke

    Joshua Duke

    Wells Fargo

  • Derrick Fickling

    Derrick Fickling

    Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina

  • Stephanie Flynn

    Stephanie Flynn

    Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina

  • Leon Frazier

    Leon Frazier

    South Carolina Federal Credit Union

  • Bradley Gainey

    Bradley Gainey

    South State Bank

  • Lane Goodwin

    Lane Goodwin

    SC Commission on Higher Education

  • Chandler Goudelock

    Chandler Goudelock

    Delta Dental of SC

  • Ashley Graham

    Ashley Graham

    SCANA-South Carolina Electric and Gas

  • John Griffin

    John Griffin

    Bobbitt Design Build

  • Dylan Gunnels

    Dylan Gunnels

    Lutheran Services Carolinas

  • Jarrod Haning

    Jarrod Haning

    MindSet Performance

  • Kelsey Desender

    Kelsey Desender

    South State Bank

  • Amelia Hough-Ross

    Amelia Hough-Ross

    Companion Data Services

  • Rachel Hutchens

    Rachel Hutchens

    Sowell Gray Robinson Stepp & Laffitte, LLC

  • Dr. Kimberly Johnson

    Dr. Kimberly Johnson

    Richland County School District One

  • Kelli Kelly

    Kelli Kelly

    Growing Home Southeast

  • Erum Kahn

    Erum Kahn

    Bank of America

  • Drew Kirkpatrick

    Drew Kirkpatrick

    Southern First Bank

  • Andrea Lance

    Andrea Lance

    Richland County School District One

  • John Langford

    John Langford

    Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.

  • Everette Livingston

    Everette Livingston

    First Citizens Bank

  • Charles Marshall

    Charles Marshall

    SCANA

  • Bre Maxwell

    Bre Maxwell

    Office of Congressman Clyburn

  • Paul Medilin

    Paul Medilin

    Bauknight Pietras & Stormer, PA

  • Meredith Rowley

    Meredith Rowley

    The Ricciardi Group

  • Ed Schafer

    Ed Schafer

    MPA Strategies

  • Samantha Scott

    Samantha Scott

    Columbia Museum of Art

  • Mark Scriven

    Mark Scriven

    Elliott Davis, LLC

  • Megan Senn

    Megan Senn

    Free Times

  • Drew Stevens

    Drew Stevens

    Northwestern Mutual

  • Mona Strickland

    Mona Strickland

    Southeastern Institute

  • Charles Stuart

    Charles Stuart

    Hood Construction, Inc.

  • Jordan Styles

    Jordan Styles

    LTC Health Solutions

  • Tori West

    Tori West

    Talent Impact Strategies, LLC

  • David Wiesendanger

    David Wiesendanger

    Boudreaux Group

  • Crystal Willis

    Crystal Willis

    The COMET - Central Midlands Transit

  • Hunter Wilson

    Hunter Wilson

    Hoffman & Hoffman, Inc.

  • Fedrick Wilson

    Fedrick Wilson

    Live Oak AME Church

  • Dave Yensan

    Dave Yensan

    Pond

  • Justin Young

    Justin Young

    SC RSIC